Web Design by Art+Words&Noise
iamBASKETBALL personal TrainED, cOACHED OR SUPPORTED PLAYERS... 
iamBASKETBALL PRIDES ITSELF ON SUPPORTING A PLAYERS GLOBAL DEVELOPMENT. tHIS PAGE IS TO SHARE SOME SUCCESS STORIES FOR ANY PLAYER THAT iamBASKETBALL HAS BEEN ABLE TO SUPPORT AT ANY POINT IN THE DEVELOPMENT.
 
Players who were supported by or trained with iamBASKETBALLDuring our 2018-2019 Training year...
College Players Supported...
Jay Davis - Sophomore - Northampton College
Congratulations to jay Davis who has been offered a scholarship to play for Kutztown University. This opportunity is a testament to Jay's worth ethic and talent. We are very proud to be a part of his journey. 
 
Clifton Moore - Sophomore - Indiana University
-(D3 Region XIX Tournament Qualifier / Team Leading Scorer)
Treyvonn Pitts - Sophomore - Chestnut Hill College
Players Supported / trained that made school basketball teams...
Jaier Johnson (2021) - Upper Moreland High School Varsity Boy's Basketball Team
-(PIAA District One 5A Tournament Qualifier)
Jamar BAsketbill (2021) - Upper Moreland High School Junior Varsity Boy's Basketball Team
AJ Mitchell (2019) - North Penn Varsity Basketball Team (4 YEAR Varsity Player)
Players from the 2018's (2022) team that made school basketball teams...
 
Michael Astorino (2022) - Upper Dublin High School - Junior Varsity
Chrishon Avery (2022) - Hatboro-Horsham high School - Junior Varsity / Varsity
RAsheem Dearry (2022) - Cheltenham High School - Junior Varsity
Sincere Dowling (2022) - Abington Junior High School- 9th Grade team
Connor Fields (2022) - Abington high School - Junior Varsity
Rashim Lancit II (2022) - Upper Moreland high School - Junior Varsity
Anthony McCall (2022) - Academy of New Church - Varsity
Kahjel Morris (2022) - Abington Junior high School - 9th Grade team
Nicolas Rodriguez (2022) - Upper dublin High School - 9th Grade Team
eLIAS wALKER (2022) - Cheltenham High School - Junior Varsity
Other Players Supported / trained...
Avery Adamski (2025) - Mid-Atlantic MAgic AAU / Upper Moreland Travel Basketball
Lilly Hansen (2025) - Renegades AAU / Upper Moreland Travel Basketball
Mikel Lancit (2025) - Mid-Atlantic MAgic AAU / Upper Moreland Travel Basketball
Brianna McFerren (2025) - Mid-Atlantic MAgic AAU / Upper Moreland Travel Basketball
Marie Myers (2025) - Renegades AAU / Upper Moreland Travel Basketball
Elizabeth Walker (2025) - Mid-Atlantic MAgic AAU / Upper Moreland Travel Basketball
Joshua Barlow (2022) - St. Joseph's Prep junior Varsity and Varsity Football